10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 (MLS# 7087065)


$299,900
10334 W Highwood Lane
Sun City, AZ 85373
MLS# 7087065
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1452 sqft


10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373
  1 / 15  
10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373

Property Description
Complete top to bottom remodel completed this year. This is an owner renovation and not quick flip. New kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fixtures, and the popcorn ceiling was removed and retextured. Spectacular views of the 18th Fairway of the Willow Creek Golf Course. There are two large bedrooms with a large utility room for golf cart parking. This home is move in ready.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price: $299,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $299,900
List Date: 2026-09-30
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location Tax Legal
House Number: 10334
Compass: W
Street Name: Highwood
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Sun City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85373
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 230-04-650
Subdivision: Sun City 42
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Gemini/Twin Home
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
Full Bathrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1452
Price/SqFt: 206.54
Horses: N
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1974
Lead Based Hazard Disclosure: Yes
Approx Lot SqFt: 3746
Approx Lot Acres: 0.086
Flood Zone: No
Community Pool Y/N: Yes
Private Pool Y/N: No
Fireplace YN: No
Planned Comm Name: Sun City
Marketing Name: Sun City
Elementary School District: Adult
High School District: Adult
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: 99th Avenue and Union Hills Road
Directions: South on 99th Avenue then turn Right / West on Highwood, which is before Del Webb Blvd.
Geo Lat: 33.645291
Geo Lon: -112.283128
Legal Info
Lot Number: 18
Association Fees
Association Fee 2: 56.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2026
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2026
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2010
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2025
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2026
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: Yes
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Architecture: Spanish
View: Golf Course
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Downstairs
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Window Features: Solar Screens; Dual Pane
Community Pool Features: Heated
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf; Racquetball; Lake; Pickleball; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Electric Oven; Electric Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Quartz Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet
Exterior Features: Patio; Storage
Parking Features: Attached Carport; Golf Cart Garage
Road Access Type: City Street
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Road Responsibility: County Maintained Road
Construction: Wood Frame
Const - Finish: Wood Siding; Painted
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Heat Pump
Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Utilities: APS; Phone Available
Water Source: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer-In & Connected
Services: County Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Lockbox Type: Supra; Combo
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom12.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Living Room17.0017.0012.0012.00
Kitchen11.0011.0014.0014.00
Bonus Room9.009.0019.0019.00
Other Room8.008.009.009.00
Workshop14.0014.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: West USA Realty

Office Phone: 480-948-5554

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2026

10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 - MLS# 7087065

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.