13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 (MLS# 7096424)


$950,000
13621 N 51ST Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 7096424
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2100 sqft


13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 6  
13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
Don't miss this fantastic opportunity in Sunburst Estates in Scottsdale's popular 85254 zip code! Situated on a near 15k corner cul-de-sac lot, there is ample room to add on, casita, or build new.. Ideal split floor plan, bright living spaces w/ dual-pane windows, wood-look tile t/o, renovated bathrooms. Beautiful kitchen features a large island, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. Retreat to primary suite w/ large walk-in closet. Step out back to an expansive private yard complete with a covered patio, grass lawn, block fencing, and a sparkling fenced diving pool ready for outdoor living. New HVAC 2025. Unbeatable Scottsdale location just minutes from Kierland, Scottsdale Quarter, Desert Ridge, top-rated schools, dining, and easy freeway access.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
List Price: $950,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $950,000
List Date: 2026-10-20
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location Tax Legal
House Number: 13621
Compass: N
Street Name: 51ST
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 3604
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 167-05-346
Subdivision: SUNBURST ESTATES
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Full Bathrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2100
Price/SqFt: 452.38
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1974
Lead Based Hazard Disclosure: Yes
Approx Lot SqFt: 14358
Approx Lot Acres: 0.33
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: Yes
Fireplace YN: No
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Desert Shadows Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School
High School: Horizon High School
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: 52nd Street & Thunderbird Road
Directions: South on 52nd St, West on Sharon to 51st Place, home on corner in cul de sac
Geo Lat: 33.610803
Geo Lon: -111.970504
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 17
Lot Number: 879
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2025
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2017
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Window Features: Dual Pane; Low-Emissivity Windows
Private Pool Features: Fenced; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Electric Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Slump Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Composition
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr; Solar Hot Water Htr
Utilities: APS
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer-In & Connected
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Back
Showing Notification Methods: Text; Email; Phone Call
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room25.0025.0011.0011.00
Family Room25.0025.0012.0012.00
Kitchen14.0014.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0011.0011.00
Garage17.0017.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Compass

Office Phone: 480-776-1555

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 27 - 2026

13621 N 51ST Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 7096424

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.