21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 (MLS# 4510604)


$40,000
21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard
Goodyear, AZ 85338
MLS# 4510604
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1123 sqft


21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  1 / 8  
21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Property Description
**HUD HOME** Neutral color tile in all the right places. Neutral color paint. Move in ready home. Mature tree's in the grassy backyard. Plenty of room for the kids play! Discl. Repairs: Paint bare wood, repair/replace chipping paint, replace missing electrical covers, smoke dectectors, repair plumbing to hold pressure. Defective paint door jam, laundry and master bathroom

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Sold Price: $40,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $40,000
List Date: 2010-12-21
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location Tax Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q29
House Number: 21
Compass: E
Street Name: LOMA LINDA
St Suffix: Boulevard
City/Town Code: Goodyear
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85338
Zip4: 1314
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 500-11-015
Subdivision: GOODYEAR ESTATES
Tax Year: 2010
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Full Bathrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1123
Price/SqFt: 35.61
Horses: N
Builder Name: N/A
Year Built: 1955
Approx Lot SqFt: 6700
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: No
Fireplace YN: No
Elementary School District: Avondale Elementary District
High School District: Agua Fria Union High School District
Elementary School: Lattie Coor
High School: Agua Fria High School
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: VAN BUREN & LITCHFIELD ROAD
Directions: South on Litchfield Rd. Left onto Loma Linda Blvd.
Geo Lat: 33.44274
Geo Lon: -112.357076
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-01-07
Under Contract Date: 2011-01-07
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-02-06
Sold Price: $40,000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 1W
Section: 10
Lot Number: 15
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: %
Seller Concession $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: HUD Owned
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Spa: None
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Pantry
Laundry: Washer Hookup; Inside
Basement Description: None
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage
Parking Features: RV Access/Parking; RV Gate
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Composition
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Natural Gas
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer-In & Connected
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Kitchen15.0015.008.008.00
Master Bedroom11.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Dining Room9.009.008.008.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Achievers

Office Phone: 623-877-1777

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

21 E LOMA LINDA Boulevard, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - MLS# 4510604

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.