4352 E Blanche Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85032 (MLS# 7073806)


$625,000
4352 E Blanche Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85032
MLS# 7073806
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1970 sqft

 | 

Generous outdoor space with side vehicle access, mature desert landscaping, and zero HOA dues near Desert Ridge & Paradise Valley.
  1 / 69  
Generous outdoor space with side vehicle access, mature desert landscaping, and zero HOA dues near Desert Ridge & Paradise Valley. Refined architectural details and open-concept flow provide sophisticated spaces for hosting dinner parties near the SR-51. Sleek built-in range and stainless vent hood set against quality cabinetry and durable solid countertops. Cherry and maple cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, pull-out pantry, and sunny window overlooking the back patio. Impeccably maintained and updated guest bath with modern fixtures and tile surround servicing the split secondary bedrooms. High ceilings, solid oak flooring, custom built-in shelving, and a wood-burning fireplace create a warm, inviting gathering area. 4352 E Blanche Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85032 Shaded rear patio retreat providing a comfortable shaded seating environment for year-round outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Expanded shaded outdoor dining setup overlooking the low-maintenance backyard and side yard vehicle access gate. Built-in family room bar with custom cabinetry designed for hosting guests seamlessly next to the main open-concept living space. Cozy seating space featuring an indoor swing chair, seamless line of sight to the fireplace, and backyard patio access. Vaulted living area featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, custom built-in shelving, and direct connection to indoor entertaining spaces. Dedicated open-concept dining room situated directly between the living spaces for easy hosting and holiday gatherings. Bright and inviting casual dining space right off the kitchen, featuring direct window views of the private covered patio. Premium stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry layout, and efficient workspace designed for effortless meal prep. Wide-angle view showing the seamless counter space distribution, cabinetry, and direct flow into the main living areas. Morning dining nook bathed in natural light streaming through large windows looking out to the back patio. Polished granite work surfaces offering plenty of room for food preparation, serving, and casual coffee bar setups. Sophisticated formal dining space showcasing architectural vaulted ceilings and bright windows overlooking the front landscape. Tastefully lit formal dining space with neutral paint tones and polished flooring ready for family gatherings. Open-concept interior sightlines connecting the formal living spaces, solid oak flooring, and vaulted architectural ceilings. Central interior hallway providing easy, split-level access to the living areas, kitchen, secondary guest bedrooms and the garage. Well-proportioned bedroom layout with tall ceilings, plush carpeting, and flexible furniture placement options. Generous master bedroom featuring great natural light, soft neutral finishes, and direct access to the ensuite bath. Generous master suite featuring abundant natural light, soaring ceilings, neutral finishes, and effortless ensuite accessibility. Single-sink granite vanity featuring a striking double mirror setup, modern hardware, and updated lighting in the private ensuite. Custom built-in shelving, hanging rods, and ample organizational space maximizing storage efficiency in the primary suite. Granite countertop vanity paired with updated lighting and modern fixtures in the private primary bathroom. Private water closet, walk-in tile shower enclosure, and clean design finishes within the primary bath layout. Hallway perspective leading into the bright second bedroom featuring double-door closet access and warm neutral finishes. Bright hallway transition leading directly into the second bedroom featuring double-door closet access and warm neutral finishes. Stylish single vessel sink atop an updated secondary bathroom vanity with decorative mirror and modern fixtures. Updated full guest bathroom featuring a clean single vanity, modern lighting, and tub-shower enclosure with tile surround. Generous third bedroom showcasing vaulted character lines, soft lighting, dual-pane windows, and flexible layout options. Well-appointed guest room closet setup providing excellent storage efficiency and clean double-door functionality. Dedicated indoor laundry room featuring upper storage cabinetry, washer/dryer hookups, and convenient extra workspace. Extensive built-in custom cabinetry and overhead storage maximizing organization in the spacious two-car garage. Spacious two-car garage featuring built-in custom cabinetry, a dedicated workbench area, and a convenient dedicated EV charging outlet. Expansive shaded outdoor living space overlooking the low-maintenance desert backyard, ideal for year-round entertaining. Cleanly maintained rear yard featuring low-water desert landscaping, mature plants, and convenient side yard storage. Expanded shaded patio overlooking the low-maintenance desert backyard, creating a comfortable space for year-round relaxation and hosting. Private rear yard featuring clean gravel landscaping, mature desert plants, and seamless access from the main living areas. Wide view of the low-water backyard layout highlighting property boundaries, block fencing, and convenient side yard storage closet. Back corner perspective of the low-maintenance desert yard featuring clean block fencing and private outdoor boundaries. High-altitude aerial view looking over 4352 E Blanche Drive, showcasing the quiet neighborhood setting, mature trees, and rapid access to Desert Ridge, SR-51, and Paradise Valley schools. Overhead drone perspective highlighting the clean single-level roofline, low-maintenance desert landscaping, and friendly neighborhood environment with no HOA. Expansive drone perspective capturing the surrounding community streets, ample property parking, and convenient commuting corridors across Phoenix. Wide-angle aerial community view emphasizing the peaceful suburban layout and prime central location near top-rated Paradise Valley schools. Elevated perspective capturing the positioning of the expansive corner lot, durable roof construction, and neighborhood street grid. Drone view emphasizing the welcoming community atmosphere, low-maintenance front yard designs, and easy access to local amenities. High-altitude drone shot illustrating the property boundaries, back wall positioning, and efficient use of the corner lot footprint. Overhead drone capture of the property corner showing the clean street frontage and seamless integration into the neighborhood. Drone view looking across nearby rooftops and tree-lined streets in this highly desirable Paradise Valley Schools location. Expansive aerial look capturing the broader residential pocket, highlighting quiet neighborhood traffic and proximity to major Valley freeways. Detailed aerial shot focusing on the immediate street context, mature neighborhood landscaping, and property curb appeal. Direct overhead drone perspective displaying the complete single-level footprint, roof condition, and property lot lines. Wide drone capture emphasizing the corner lot positioning, offering enhanced privacy and flexible vehicle access options. High-vantage drone view showcasing the neighborhood layout, quick connections to Desert Ridge shopping, and commuter routes. Elevated perspective looking over the quiet suburban pocket surrounding 4352 E Blanche Drive in Phoenix. Wide drone framing highlighting the central Phoenix location, accessibility to the SR-51, and established neighborhood appeal. Expansive drone view capturing the neighborhood layout, mature vegetation, and low-density residential zoning. Final high-altitude drone capture emphasizing the property's prime location, excellent curb appeal, and quiet street setting. Close-range overhead view focusing on the well-kept single-level roof structure and functional lot space. Scenic drone shot tracing the quiet residential streets near the property, perfect for buyers seeking tranquility with zero HOA. Elevated perspective highlighting the community layout and easy access to local parks, shopping, and Paradise Valley schools. Final comprehensive drone perspective capturing the entire property footprint, corner lot advantages, and prime Phoenix neighborhood. Well-maintained single-level curb appeal highlighting the mature desert landscaping, private courtyard feel, and clean driveway approach at 4352 E Blanche Drive. Welcoming approach to the property showcasing the quiet neighborhood setting, low-maintenance front yard design, and prime Phoenix location. Welcoming south-facing covered front patio and courtyard entrance offering a shaded outdoor sitting space, perfect for enjoying the quiet neighborhood surroundings at 4352 E Blanche Drive.

Property Description
UNBEATABLE VALUE UNDER $330/SQ FT IN 85032! Offering nearly 2,000 SF (1,970 SF) of soaring vaulted living space, this split-master home delivers volume, light & custom oak hardwoods you won't find in typical flat-ceiling neighborhood ranches. Lovingly maintained by original owners! Generous primary retreat w/walk-in closet, L-shaped granite vanity, private water closet & shower. Cherry/maple cabinetry, granite, SS appliances, pull-out pantry & patio-view sink. Fireplace, built-ins & custom bar set entertaining mood. True 2-car garage w/220V EV outlet, workbench, cabinets & storage. Dedicated RV gate/parking pad, soft water loop & easy-care corner lot. NO HOA! Near Desert Ridge, PV, SR-51 & PV Schools. BIG SPACE. BOLD VALUE. SEE IT TODAY!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price: $625,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $625,000
List Date: 2026-08-31
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location Tax Legal
House Number: 4352
Compass: E
Street Name: Blanche
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85032
Zip4: 4794
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-71-357
Subdivision: ROYAL ESTATES EAST UNIT 4
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Full Bathrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1970
Price/SqFt: 317.26
Horses: N
Model: 3023 Classic Series
Builder Name: Regal Homes
Year Built: 1987
Approx Lot SqFt: 8162
Approx Lot Acres: 0.187
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: No
Fireplace YN: Yes
Fireplaces Total: 1
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
Jr. High School: Sunrise Middle School
High School: Paradise Valley High School
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: 44th St & Greenway
Directions: South 4 blocks to Blanche Dr; Turn Right/West; on Northwest Corner
Geo Lat: 33.623607
Geo Lon: -111.986785
Legal Info
Lot Number: 109
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2014
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: Yes
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Full Bth Master Bdrm; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Wood
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Nook
Kitchen Features: Built-In Electric Oven; 220 Volts in Kitchen; Electric Oven; Electric Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Counters
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Soft Water Loop
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio
Parking Features: Attached Garage; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s); Extended Length Garage
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Composition; Built-Up
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Heat Pump
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Back Yard; Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Showing Notification Methods: Text; Phone Call
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room168.00168.00146.00146.00
Family Room216.00216.00136.00136.00
Kitchen10.0010.0011.0011.00
Dining Room14.0014.0010.0010.00
Breakfast Room96.0096.0086.0086.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Garage20.0020.00188.00188.00Additional length, cabinets & workbench

Listing Office: West USA Realty

Office Phone: 602-942-4200

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 25 - 2026

4352 E Blanche Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - MLS# 7073806

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.