4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 (MLS# 7094830)


$624,900
4817 E SWILLING Road
Phoenix, AZ 85054
MLS# 7094830
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1519 sqft


4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054
  1 / 42  
4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054

Property Description
If you've been searching for a single-level home with a pool in the heart of Desert Ridge, your search ends here. Tucked between Desert Ridge Marketplace, High Street, Mayo Clinic, and the Wildfire Golf Club at the JW Marriott Resort & Spa, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom beauty puts dining, shopping, world-class healthcare, and championship golf practically at your doorstep. Quick access to the 101 makes commuting a breeze, and you'll be zoned for the highly sought-after Paradise Valley School District. Inside, plantation shutters throughout add timeless style and light control, while a formal dining room and a separate living room give you space to entertain or unwind. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring rich cherrywood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price: $624,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $624,900
List Date: 2026-10-16
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location Tax Legal
House Number: 4817
Compass: E
Street Name: SWILLING
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85054
Zip4: 6706
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 212-32-279
Subdivision: DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 4.15
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Full Bathrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1519
Price/SqFt: 411.39
Horses: N
Builder Name: CONTINENTAL HOMES
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 4705
Approx Lot Acres: 0.108
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: Yes
Fireplace YN: No
Planned Comm Name: DESERT RIDGE
Marketing Name: DESERT RIDGE
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
Jr. High School: Explorer Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: Tatum/Deer Valley
Directions: Right on Tatum Blvd, right on Trailblazer Dr, Left on 48th St, right on Swilling Dr, home on the right
Geo Lat: 33.68399
Geo Lon: -111.974463
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 20
Lot Number: 22
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2026
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2024
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Vanity
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Window Features: Solar Screens; Dual Pane
Private Pool Features: Outdoor; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Counters; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Hookup
Other Rooms: Family Room
Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Direct Access; Garage Door Opener
Construction: Wood Frame
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
appliances, flowing seamlessly into the family room, perfect for hosting and everyday living. Retreat to the primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like en-suite bath with a tiled walk-in shower. Step outside to your private backyard oasis: a gorgeous Cal pool with spa jets, ideal for year-round Arizona enjoyment. Low-maintenance turf and beautifully manicured landscaping mean more time splashing and relaxing, and less time on yard work. Single level. Sparkling pool. Unbeatable location.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room11.0011.0013.0013.00
Kitchen12.0012.0013.0013.00
Family Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Garage20.0020.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Office Phone: 480-705-9600

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2026

4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 - MLS# 7094830

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Broker Attribution: 480-705-9600